Extreme Dance Center

Subtitle

FALL SCHEDULE 2022-2023

Classes will begin September 6th! 


FOR A USER FRIENDLY FORMAT OF THE SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE...Scroll down to the bottom and click "View Desktop Version"


***Classes with a color coded Troupe are competition classes.***

MONDAY

STUDIO 1
STUDIO 2
STUDIO 3
 5:00-6:15 Troupe Pink Lyrical-Shane
   5:00-6:15 Intro 3-Amanda & Mackenzie
5:15-6:15 Troupe Silver Lyrical-Jenny  
 6:15-7:45 Troupe Black Lyrical-Shane
   6:15-7:15 Troupe Pink Tap-Amanda
 6:15-7:15 Troupe Silver Jazz-Jenny          
 7:45-9:00 Troupe Black Jazz-Shane
   7:15-7:45  Beg Jazz (Ages 6-8)-Sam
 7:15-8:30 Troupe Pink Jazz-Amanda  
 
   7:45-8:15  Beg Lyrical (Ages 6-8)-Sam
.
 
    8:15-8:45 Beg Tap (Ages 6-8)-Sam
 

TUESDAY 

STUDIO 1
 STUDIO 2
 STUDIO 3
5:00-5:45 Troupe White and Silver Tap-Jenny
 9:15AM-10:00AM Mommy & Me-Christine
4:45-5:15 Acro/Tumbling (Ages 3-5)-Sam & Grace
5:45-7:00  Troupe Pink and White Ballet-Christine
 10:00AM-11:00AM Intro 1-Christine
 5:15-5:45 Hip Hop (Ages 3-5)-Sam & Grace
7:00-8:00 Troupe Pink and White Contemporary-Rachel
 5:00-5:45 Adv Beg Ballet-Christine  CLOSED
  5:45-6:45 Acro/Tumbling Levels 2, 3, 4 Sam &     Grace
8:00-8:45 Troupe Pink and White Hip Hop-Rachel
 5:45-6:30 Troupe Purple Jazz-Jenny
  6:45-7:30 Hip Hop (Ages 9-12)-Sam
 
 6:30-7:00 Troupe Purple Tap-Jenny
  7:30-8:15 Acro/Tumbling Levels 1, 2, 3-Jenny &   Sam
.
 7:00-7:30 Adv Beg Lyrical Level 2-Sage
 8:15-9:00 Beg Hip Hop-Sam
 
 7:30-8:00 Adv Beg Jazz Level 2-Sage
 
 
 8:00-8:30 Adv Beg Tap Level 2-Sage 
 

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1
 STUDIO 2
 STUDIO 3
 5:00-5:30  Adv Beg Jazz (Ages 6-8)-Sage
 5:00-6:00  Intro 1-Addie & Mackenzie
 5:00-5:30  Acro/Tumbling (Ages 4-6)- Skyler CLOSED
 5:30-6:00 Adv Beg Tap (Ages 6-8)-Sage
 6:00-7:15  Intro 3-Addie & Mackenzie
 5:30-6:00  Hip Hop (Ages 4-6)- Skyler CLOSED
 6:00-7:00 Teen Jazz-Skyler
 7:15-7:45  Acro/Tumbling (Ages 6-8)-Addie & Mackenzie
 6:00-6:45  Mommy & Me-Becca & Callie
7:00-8:00  Teen Contemporary-Skyler
 7:45-8:15 Hip Hop (Ages 6-8) Addie & Mackenzie
  6:45-7:45 Acro/Tumbling Levels 2, 3, 4-Becca    & Callie
8:00-8:45 Teen Hip Hop-Skyler
 
  7:45-8:30 Intermediate Hip Hop-Becca &         Callie

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1
 STUDIO 2
 STUDIO 3
 5:00-6:00 Troupe Silver Ballet-Christine & Callie
  4:30-5:00  Ballet (Ages 4, 5, 6)-Christine
 5:00-5:30  Acro/Tumbling Levels 1, 2, 3-Becca   & Grace CLOSED
 6:00-6:30  Pointe-Christine
  5:00-6:00 Intro 2-Addie & Ella
 5:30-6:00  Hip Hop Levels 1, 2, 3- Becca &   Grace CLOSED
 6:30-8:00 Troupe Black Ballet-Christine
  6:00-7:00 Intro 1-Becca & Addie
 6:00-6:45 Troupe Silver Hip Hop-Rachel
 8:00-9:00 Troupe Black-Contemporary-Rachel
 7:00-7:30 Beg Hip Hop (Ages 7-10)-Becca
 6:45-7:30  Troupe Silver Contemporary-Rachel
 
 7:30-8:00 Beg Jazz (Ages 7-10)-Addie
 7:30-8:45 Adv Acro-Becca
 
 8:00-8:30 Beg Tap (Ages 7-10)-Addie
 

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1 
 STUDIO 2
 STUDIO 3
 9:30-10:30  Troupe Black Hip Hop-Skyler
 9:00-10:00  Intro 1-Christine
 9:30-10:30 Troupe White Jazz-Jenny
10:30-11:30 Troupe Black Tap-Jenny  
 10:00-10:30 Ballet (Ages 4-8)-Christine
 10:30-11:30 Troupe White Lyrical-Skyler
 11:30-12:45 Adv Acro-Jenny & Sam
 10:30-11:15  Acro/Tumbling (Ages 5-8)-Sam CLOSED
.
 
 11:15-12:00 Hip Hop (Ages 5-8)-Sam